More
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
3:48:31pm
Member Home
Opens
Diary
Return to Main Site
Monthly List
Monthly Grid
Itinerary for Year
All
Men
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
Men
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
Touchscreen
B&D Teams
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
2017
April 2017 Diary of Events
Saturday 1st
Men: 4BBB
Fox Cup Knockout Begins
Summer Foursomes Knockout Begins
Sunday 2nd
Men: Medal
Winter League Final
11:48 - 12:20
Ladies: Medal & Competition Winners Cup
13:00
1st Team v Long Ashton (Away)
Long Ashton
Monday 3rd
08:04 - 13:00
Avon Schools Championship
Tuesday 4th
Ladies: Stableford Foursomes & Australian Spoons
Wednesday 5th
10:04 - 10:28
Online Tee Times John White
11:00 - 11:48
Seniors v Stinchcombe (Home)
12:28 - 12:52
Society Rattlebone GS
Thursday 6th
11:00 - 11:32
Ladies Friendly v Saltford (Home)
12:00
Seniors v Filton (Away)
Filton
Friday 7th
Saturday 8th
Men: Stableford
Sunday 9th
Men: Greensomes Stableford
Ladies: Medal
14:00
3rd Team v Tracy Park (Away)
Tracy Park
Monday 10th
Seniors Roll-up
Tuesday 11th
Ladies: Medal
Juniors Alexander Trophy (@ The Players)
The Players
12:30
Seniors v Lansdown (Away)
Lansdown
Wednesday 12th
08:20 - 11:16
Seniors Buck Rabbit
12:36 - 12:52
Society Saltford Past Captains
15:16 - 16:04
Stragglers v Bath (Home)
Thursday 13th
11:00 - 12:36
Society Hornets GS
14:28 - 15:00
Juniors Spring Cup
Friday 14th
Men: Stableford
GOOD FRIDAY
13:00 - 13:24
Society Julian Foster
Saturday 15th
Men: Hull Cup
Sunday 16th
Men: 4BBB Stableford
Ladies Stableford
EASTER SUNDAY
13:00
Mixed Friendly v Lansdown (Away)
Lansdown
19:30
Social Easter Cabaret
Clubhouse
Monday 17th
Open To All: Team Event (2*4BBB)
Men: Stableford
EASTER MONDAY
Tuesday 18th
Ladies Coronation Foursomes
Wednesday 19th
Men: Midweek Stableford (Yellow)
11:00 - 11:48
Seniors v Henbury (Home)
Thursday 20th
10:52 - 11:32
Ladies Friendly v Kingsdown (Home)
19:30
Social Quiz Night
Clubhouse
Friday 21st
11:24 - 11:32
Ladies Bristol & District Foursomes
13:00 - 13:08
Society Bishops Stortford RFC
13:32 - 14:12
Society Fairview GS
Saturday 22nd
06:20 - 12:12
OPEN: Men's Team Bowmaker (AM)
10:52 - 16:44
OPEN: Men's Team Bowmaker (PM)
Sunday 23rd
Men: Stableford
11:00 - 15:24
Mixed: Spring Cup
11:48 - 12:52
1st Team v The Kendleshire (Home)
Monday 24th
Seniors Roll-up
Seniors Away Day @ Cumberwell Park
Cumberwell Park
11:00 - 11:24
Society The Stags
Tuesday 25th
Ladies: Stableford
Wednesday 26th
08:28 - 11:24
Seniors Don Churley Medal
16:00
Stragglers v B&C (Away)
B&C
Thursday 27th
08:52 - 11:32
OPEN: Ladies Coffee Morning
13:00 - 13:48
Society Glos Masonic
Friday 28th
10:30
Ladies Alliance v Clevedon (Away)
Clevedon
13:00 - 13:24
Society Cricklade GS
Saturday 29th
Men: Presidents Cleek (& National Pro Am Qualifier)
Sunday 30th
Men: Stableford
Ladies: Stableford
11:48 - 12:52
2nd Team v Saltford (Home)
13:00 - 13:40
3rd Team v Knowle (Home)
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
2017