Chipping Sodbury Golf Club

10:10:03am

OPEN: Senior Mixed Open Bowmaker

Thursday 1st June 2017, Yellow & Red Tees, Chipping Sodbury

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st George Eland (28), Yvonne West (24), Denise Eland (30) & Eric Turner (20) 88
2nd John Armstrong (6), Daphne Lewis (11), Kevin Joyce (8) & Angie Bell (8) 86
3rd Alan Jones (17), Sandra O'Brien (25), Glenda Hanmer (12) & Gerry Curtis (12) 85
4th Philip Morris (11), Roz Morris (28), Nick Colling (8) & Julia Colling (21) 82
5th Jill Wellington (26), Steve Symonds (11), June Symonds (22) & Simon Wellington (12) 81
6th Judy Barton Hill (12), Robert Barton Hill (20), Derek Kirby (22) & Helen Kirby (17) 80
7th Jane Sharpe (16), Les Sharpe (6), Ruth Bridgwater (19) & Stuart Bridgwater (15) 80
8th Bob A Taylor (19), Jan Taylor (20), Shirley Newboult (25) & David Newboult (25) 80
9th Leslie Meaton (13), Linda Meaton (18), Shamim Dinani (22) & Azim Dinani (14) 80
10th David Fife (12), Michael Leatt (13), Rosemary Fife (16) & Alison Leatt (10) 79
11th Keith Leadbetter (13), Diane Leadbetter (23), Ann Billingham (22) & Mervyn Billingham (19) 79
12th Michael Hird (18), Pat Hird (21), Neil Martin (10) & Pat Martin (20) 78
13th John Jacobs (15), Susan Jacobs (17), Terry Bruce (12) & Barbara Bruce (23) 78
14th Ray Warburton (21), Janet Warburton (22), Deborah Hudson (26) & Peter Hudson (19) 78
15th Helen Oliver (27), Mark B Oliver (6), Anne Hitchin (29) & Steve Francis (4) 77
16th John Gazzard (23), Bet Gazzard (24), Michael Simmonds (20) & Sally Meek (19) 76
17th Joyce Olds (35), Colin Olds (25), Anne Amos (26) & John Amos (27) 76
18th Doug Kane (20), Angela Kane (30), Jd Mumford (7) & P Mumford (24) 76
19th P C Steele (9), Elizabeth Steele (13), John S Guy (10) & Angela Guy (19) 76
20th Glen Crocker (8), Michael Metcalfe (5), Erica Klim (19) & Hazel Bevan (14) 76
21st Gina Barker (28), Michael Barker (23), Jane Cook (18) & J Nick Cook (16) 75
22nd Greg Moores (13), Andrea Moores (28), Wendy Burgess (27) & Michael Bray (11) 74
23rd Tony Marchand (10), Sue Marchand (28), Mil Petkovic (13) & Margo Petkovic (24) 74
24th Rob Thain (13), Lin Papadopoullos (18), Adrian Miller (21) & Cynthia Miller (16) 74
25th Geoff Grounds (16), Sue Grounds (35), Andrew May (17) & Cathy May (34) 73
26th Adrian Campbell (18), Margo Campbell (19), Robert Bale (12) & Jane Bale (22) 73
27th Jane Waller (21), Tim Waller (8), Carol Millhouse (16) & Tony Heaford (12) 72
28th Paul McLaughlin (10), Jackie Mclaughlin (25), Frank Snelders (11) & Marlene Snelders (20) 72
29th Jenny Jones (28), Colin W Jones (12), Colin Lowe (18) & Brenda Lowe (35) 71
30th David Cottrell (24), Sheila Cottrell (25), John Cottrell (24) & Sally Trinder (25) 69
31st James Rycroft (30), Patricia Francis (23), June Rycroft (29) & Jim Staniforth (14) 66
32nd D Turtle (17), Gill Turtle (35), G Chambers (12) & Jane Chambers (19) 66
33rd Michael Parry (20), Sylvia Parry (26), Judith Dodd (26) & Robert Dodd (16) 65
34th Christopher Brain (11), Leslie Winterson (21), Gillian Winterson (33) & Isabel Wright (20) 65
35th Anne Taylor (15), Michael Taylor (22), Elizabeth Nash (24) & Howard Nash (24) 65
36th Jim Beardsmore (16), Margaret Beardsmore (28), Geoff Potter (18) & Irene Potter (25) 64
37th Val Richardson (35), Peter Samworth (23), Francis MacFarlane (16) & Angela Macfarlane (19) 61
38th B Harden (28), Judy Harden (15), Bryan Sumner (28) & Shirley Sumner (36) 55
39th Adrian Dennis (15), Jenny Dennis (30), Gerry Thorne (18) & Kath Thorne (35) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.