More
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
2:41:59am
Member Home
Opens
Diary
Return to Main Site
Monthly List
Monthly Grid
Itinerary for Year
All
Men
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
Men
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
Touchscreen
B&D Teams
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
2017
June 2017 Diary of Events
Thursday 1st
09:00 - 14:28
OPEN: Senior Mixed Open Bowmaker
Friday 2nd
11:00 - 11:32
Society Forest Hills GC
13:00 - 13:24
Your Golf Travel Gwyn Higgins
17:00 - 17:56
3rd Team v Tracy Park (Home)
17:30
2nd Team v Knowle (Away)
Knowle
Saturday 3rd
Men: Stableford
Men's: Single Stableford
Sunday 4th
Ladies: Medal
WD & HO Wills (Bogey)
09:32 - 09:40
Daily Mail Foursomes v Isle of Wedmore
Monday 5th
COURSE WORK
12:30
Ladies Friendly v B&C (Away)
B&C
Tuesday 6th
Ladies: Summer Cup
Wednesday 7th
08:20 - 11:48
Seniors Championship
Thursday 8th
Men: Midweek Stableford (White)
19:00
Seniors Summer Dinner
Clubhouse
Friday 9th
09:32 - 10:12
Society Faraday GS
9 holes
12:04 - 12:36
Bristol Golf Breaks Glenn Steele
12:44 - 13:24
Society Faraday GS
Saturday 10th
Men: Club Championship Round 1 & Buck Rabbit
Sunday 11th
09:32 - 12:28
Men: Club Championship Round 2
Monday 12th
Seniors Roll Up
Scratch Cup 2017 Knockout Begins
Tuesday 13th
09:00 - 11:00
Ladies Club Championship (36 holes)
Wednesday 14th
08:12 - 14:04
OPEN: Seniors Open (Individual)
15:48 - 16:36
Stragglers v Saltford (Home)
Thursday 15th
11:00 - 11:56
Mixed Friendly v Bath (Home)
14:04 - 14:28
Society 1 DERR
16:36 - 17:40
GGU Presidents Cup v Tracy Park
Friday 16th
09:32 - 10:12
Society Dowty GS
9 holes - 10th tee
09:56 - 11:32
Society 1 DERR
13:32 - 14:28
Society Dowty GS
17:00 - 18:04
3rd Team v Filton (Home)
Saturday 17th
Juniors Captain's Cup
Men: Captain's Cup (Captain's Day Stableford)
10:28 - 15:24
Ladies: Captain's Cup
Sunday 18th
Men: 4BBB Medal
Ladies: Medal
Father's Day
12:20 - 13:40
Ladies Alliance v Orchardleigh (Home)
Monday 19th
Seniors Roll Up
09:32 - 10:04
Society Monday Club
14:36 - 15:08
Society Monday Club
Tuesday 20th
09:00 - 15:00
OPEN: Ladies Open Team Bowmaker
10:00
Seniors v Kendleshire (Away)
Kendleshire
Wednesday 21st
11:00 - 11:56
Seniors v Wrag Barn (Home)
13:32 - 14:04
Society RWE
Thursday 22nd
13:00 - 13:56
Gloucestershire Golf Union President's Day
1st & 10th tees
16:30
Stragglers v Kendleshire (Away)
Kendleshire
Friday 23rd
09:00 - 09:24
Society Tim Hoblyn
09:32 - 09:56
Society North Wilts Nomads
9 holes
13:00 - 13:24
Society North Wilts Nomads
14:04 - 14:28
Society Tim Hoblyn
17:00 - 18:04
2nd Team v Lansdown (Home)
Saturday 24th
Bowmaker - 3 to score
14:00
Juniors KO v Filton (Away)
Filton (time TBC)
Sunday 25th
Men: Stableford
12:20 - 13:40
Ladies Alliance v Long Ashton (Home)
12:30
Juniors v Farrington (Away)
Farrington
13:00 - 13:16
Practice Devon County Seniors
10th tee
Monday 26th
Men: Opening Cup (Medal)
Ladies: Opening Cup (Medal)
08:04 - 10:04
Southern Counties Seniors Foursomes
13:24 - 15:00
Southern Counties Seniors Foursomes
Tuesday 27th
Ladies: 4BBB Stableford & Ping Qualifier
13:00
Seniors v Minchinhampton (Away)
Minchinhampton
Wednesday 28th
11:00 - 11:48
Seniors v Chippenham (Home)
16:00
Stragglers v Kingsdown (Away)
Kingsdown
Thursday 29th
Men: Midweek Medal (Yellow)
09:32 - 09:40
Visitors Mike Davis
10:52 - 11:32
Ladies Friendly v Wrag Barn (Home)
13:00 - 13:32
Society Saltford All Stars
17:30
2nd Team v B&C (Away)
B&C
Friday 30th
09:32 - 10:12
Society Bob Pharoah
10:36 - 11:24
Society The Nomads
13:00 - 13:32
Society Horsham Rugby GS
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
2017