More

Chipping Sodbury Golf Club

7:38:24am

OPEN: Men's Team Bowmaker (AM)

Saturday 21st April 2018, Yellow Tees, Chipping Sodbury

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Wayne Rumbold (9), David McGrory (8), Paul Gillett (11) & Paul McCrossan (10) 91
2nd Michael Graves (10), Huw Jones (11), Jon Chedgy (6) & Jon Coates (8) 87
3rd Adam Plummer (5), Malcolm West (5), Michael Callaghan (11) & Andrew Lucas (24) 86
4th Dale Witchard (4), Joshua Denley (0), James Hodder (3) & John Woodburn (9) 86
5th Peter Edwards (5), Tony Lewis (9), Nigel Parkhouse (7) & Jared Smith (7) 85
6th Shaun Pearce (9), Malcolm Pumford (18), C M Lingard (11) & Alan Cumming (2) 85
7th Paul James (4), Craig Sharpe (13), Gary Jones (12) & Brian Abraham (10) 85
8th Anthony Carpenter (8), Dave Greening (5), Jon Rogers (14) & Stephen Savigar (12) 84
9th Ian Hughes (11), Ian Lowe (9), Anthony Davis (16) & Neil Lowrie (10) 84
10th Alan Reade (9), Tony Marchand (9), Mike Williams (5) & David Sandilands (7) 84
11th Paul Hannah (19), Patrick Fleming (11), James Fleming (16) & Luke Butler (2) 84
12th Trevor Stewart (8), James Ford (5), John Cumming (7) & M Brealey (11) 83
13th James Jenkins (12), Mel Dawson (5), Robert Farmer (7) & Andrew Chatwin (8) 83
14th Alan Bailey (13), Mark Butcher (11), Laurence Pebworth (16) & Howard John (19) 82
15th Lee Francis (11), Mark Chandler (11), Neil Herd (19) & Andrew Bray (20) 82
16th Paul Manley (6), Iain Bowdige (6), Steven Dacosta (12) & Gavin Hurley (5) 82
17th Steve Symonds (11), R L J Salter (9), Chris Lindley (5) & Steve Rawlings (5) 82
18th Phillip Bray (14), Jamie Webb (13), Jeff Hayward (16) & Paul Jones (14) 81
19th Andrew Evans (1), Mark Hoar (9), Derek Bremner (10) & Tim Jones (5) 81
20th Paul Mason (5), Robert Hayter (17), Bob A Taylor (17) & Craig Hayter (6) 81
21st John Pratt (14), Mel Kitchen (5), Paul Denton (16) & Ronald Gibson (15) 81
22nd Paul Chandler (7), N Smith (12), James Kington (10) & Graeme Betts (17) 80
23rd C Bardsley (5), Paul Blud (16), Joshua Heseltine-Smith (3) & Lewis Brown (4) 79
24th Andrew Pick (12), Kevin Ogborn (6), Jeff Moreton (23) & Mike Cole (21) 79
25th Dave N Taylor (8), Simon J Berry (14), Dan Hall (5) & Richard Grieve (6) 76
26th David Cantle (14), Leslie Winterson (20), Kurt Rubel (4) & Don Hawkes (19) 76
27th Rob Sharpe (9), Roger Franklin (12), Lee Matthews (17) & Neil Morgan (15) 75
28th Rob Fairclough (12), Paul Tomlinson (14), Ian West (16) & Adam Tomlinson (25) 75
29th Keith Rodway (14), Steve Rodway (5), Peter Hudd (5) & Mark Perkins (5) 74
30th Nick Bohin (14), David Snowdon (12), Terry Waite (13) & Paul Griffiths (18) 74


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.