More

Chipping Sodbury Golf Club

12:45:50am

OPEN: Seniors Open Bowmaker

Wednesday 19th September 2018, Green Tees, Chipping Sodbury

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Michael Darby (7), Nicholas Lewis (5) & John Keenaghan (5) 81
2nd Jeorge Pajak (18), Anthony Davis (16) & Paul Lowrie (12) 81
3rd Pat Leightley (13), Robert Dennis (12) & Jez Longdon (16) 77
4th Michael Spiller (12), James Staniforth (10) & David Newboult (24) 77
5th Steve Haresnape (13), Gary Gale-Sides (15) & Arthur Noble (23) 76
6th Trevor Stewart (8), James Ford (6) & Stuart Revell (8) 75
7th Anthony J Smith (17), Robert Price (13) & Eugen Kupich (22) 75
8th Graham Smith (15), P R Doust (8) & Mike Doust (16) 75
9th Steve Wren (5), Stan Gillmore (11) & John Flynn (v) (11) 75
10th Stuart McLeod (12), Laurence St Croix (14) & Kevin Wilford (17) 75
11th Don Hawkes (18), Philip Morris (9) & Steve Edwards (9) 74
12th David Butler (15), Mick Spensley (14) & David Taylor Pratt (8) 74
13th Tony Scrivens (8), Brian Rawle (9) & John Stiles (12) 73
14th Frank Sneddon (12), Scott Forsyth (7) & Philip Hemming (9) 73
15th Jamie Flynn (15), John Coates (23) & Robert Durant (7) 72
16th Colin Olds (25), Philip Archer (14) & Martyn Olds (16) 72
17th Ian Hughes (10), David Thomas (18) & Michael Matthews (22) 72
18th Paul Chandler (7), Robert Thompson (14) & Robert Knapman (8) 72
19th Patrick Evans (13), Philip Jones (17) & Andrew Elliott (9) 71
20th Alan Reade (9), Tony Marchand (7) & Mike Williams (5) 71
21st Alan D Parker (16), Roger Beaver (13) & David James (12) 71
22nd Doug Kane (16), Frank Regan (14) & Kevan Ashbridge (9) 70
23rd Peter Ball (21), Dave Busby (25) & John Clapp (16) 70
24th Melvyn Jeffries (21), Colin Digby (21) & Geoffrey Hull (14) 70
25th James Jenkins (11), Robert Farmer (7) & Colin Stone (5) 70
26th Geoffrey Doyle (22), Jerry Hopton (18) & David La Touche (15) 69
27th Richard Wright (17), Peter Sibley (23) & Nigel Barnett (14) 69
28th Christopher Brain (12), Derek Rosser (8) & Michael Humphries (14) 69
29th Mark Ray (16), David Allen (14) & Bill Jenkins (19) 69
30th Richard Ault (10), Peter Rosser (12) & Damon Stubbs (16) 69
31st Robin Pope (18), David Kenneth Pope (12) & Michael Knight (15) 68
32nd Terry Holbrook (12), Graham Benjamin (6) & Simon Mealing (6) 68
33rd Mike Harrison (12), George Gormley (21) & Michael Jenkins (18) 68
34th R Bryant (14), Anthony G Duffy (15) & William Flyng (10) 67
35th Dennis Knell (5), David Tiney (7) & Robin Szymura (9) 67
36th Terence Moseley (11), Jim Simpkins (16) & Eric Turner (20) 67
37th Alex Annal (20), Jamie Kyd (12) & John Boulton (11) 65
38th Paul Emmerson (14), Nigel Belletty (7) & Simon Falconer-Hall (11) 64
39th John Sharpe (14), Richard Harvey (18) & David McBirnie (14) 62
40th George Eland (23), John Frank (25) & Roger Garrett (18) 62
41st Colin Grindle (10), Chris Dovey (14) & Kevin Doyle (7) 61
42nd Richard Taylor (7), Michael Bailey (11) & Richard Stewart (16) 60
43rd David Irving (14), Jeff Stott (11) & Philip Faulkner (14) 59
44th Ian Pinchin (17), Wilfred King (16) & David A W Green (14) 58
45th Phil Jennings (17), Peter Rowe (17) & Roy Henderson (18) 57
46th Percy Soper (15), Joe Howsam (11) & Jon Cunningham (17) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.