More

Chipping Sodbury Golf Club

4:03:21pm

OPEN: Men's Team Bowmaker (AM)

Saturday 30th April 2022, Yellow Tees, Chipping Sodbury

(85% handicap allowance)

1st Paul Mills, Tony Rees, Adam Murrin, Martyn Robinson  £65 each

2nd Adam Plummer, Malcolm West, Michael Callaghan & Craig Mayoh £50 each

3rd Daniel Dancer, Richard Martin, Christopher Wieland & Steven Ward £40 each

4th James A Parker, Dino Parker, Kevin Rose & Craig Merchant £30 each

 

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stPaul Mills (19), Tony Rees (20), Adam Murrin (13) & Martyn Robinson (26) 95
2ndAdam Plummer (5), Malcolm West (3), Michael Callaghan (9) & Craig Mayoh (2) 87
3rdDaniel Dancer (8), Richard Martin (15), Christopher Wieland (25) & Steven Ward (10) 85
4thJames A Parker (-2), Dino Parker (14), Kevin Rose (16) & Craig Merchant (12) 85
5thMel Dawson (8), Bob Farmer (9), Andrew Chatwin (10) & Steve Hughes (14) 84
6thMel Kitchen (3), Paul Denton (19), William Cawte (12) & Andrew Pike (10) 83
7thTrevor Stewart (9), Shaun Pearce (7), James Ford (5) & John Cumming (7) 83
8thAndy Evans (0), Mark Hoar (9), Iain Bowdige (9) & Steven Dacosta (14) 83
9thAndrew Bryant (3), Glyn Bryant (26), Paul Blackstone (19) & Phillip Wilkinson (18) 81
10thPaul Horwood (26), Peter Gervais (28), Paul Fishlock (28) & Lee Marsh (18) 81
11thLeonard Lucas (7), paul stevens (12), David Jenner (11) & Ben Grieve (10) 81
12thKeith Atkinson (14), Robert Yeomans (14), Alan Willsher (15) & Nigel Willsher (12) 80
13thNeville Gibson (18), Cedric Clapp (14), Ian Pope (15) & John White (22) 79
14thLee Welch (3), Shaun Matthews (10), Steven Davies (9) & Toby Clark (9) 79
15thSIMON JAMES CHILDS (18), Robert Spence (11), Stuart Glanville (18) & Simon Telega (14) 79
16thPatrick Patten (4), Steven Rowe (13), Peter Patten (9) & Ritchie Dawe (0) 79
17thGeoff Mcfarland (3), Simon Wall (24), Ian Stroud (16) & Peter Blue (16) 78
18thAntony Beevor (6), Dale Witchard (2), Ian Anthony Woodruff (13) & John Woodburn (8) 78
19thAndrew Pick (9), Kevin Ogborn (6), Mike Cole (20) & Alexander May (9) 78
20thAlex Galpin (18), Jon Whitlock (16), Cain Thomas (14) & Harry Styman (12) 78
21stMark Butcher (7), Graham Dean (11), James Kington (9) & Darren Morrish (22) 77
22ndRobert Campbell (3), Simeon Baker (4), Dayson Pearce (4) & Andrew McDonald (5) 77
23rdDavid Baker (16), Alan Clarke (20), Tim Ramsay (9) & Tim Shakespeare (26) 76
24thNick Bohin (17), David Snowdon (18), David Andow (15) & Terry Waite (11) 76
25thHanif Bhula (12), Nigel Tucker (14), Ceri Smart (12) & Roy Hutchinson (19) 75
26thNeil Lowrie (18), Mark Oldham (8), Paul Lowrie (14) & Raymond Hamilton (5) 75
27thmichael walker (10), Gary Villis (5), Brian Baker (13) & Callum Walker (4) 74
28thAnthony Long (13), Ian White (10), Neil Duggan (4) & Matt Chick (16) 72
29thIan Haskins (22), John Hogan (23), Dave Alexander (25) & Liam Player (21) 71
30thDave Taylor (8), Simon Berry (10), Dan Hall (5) & Richard Grieve (6) 64


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.