More

Chipping Sodbury Golf Club

4:19:11pm

OPEN: Senior Mixed Open Bowmaker

Thursday 19th May 2022, Yellow & Red Tees, Chipping Sodbury

(85% handicap allowance)

Results

Karen & Phil Bowers Graham Mason & Sophie Perks 81 points £65 pp

Kevin Ward, Carolyn Phillippo & Nigel & Julie Pullen 80 points £50pp

Glen Crocker, Michael Metcalfe, Erica Klim & Katrina Foote 79 points £40 pp

John Armstrong, Daphne Lewis, Angela Bell & Victor Novik 77 points £35pp

Nearest the pin on the 4th George Bayliss £25

Nearest the pin on the 12th Angela Bell £25

Prizewinners will be contacted

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stKaren Bowers (16), Sophie Perks (14), Phil Bowers (11) & Graham Mason (15) 81
2ndKevin Ward (11), Nigel Pullen (23), Julie Pullen (13) & Carolyn Phillippo (22) 80
3rdglen crocker (10), Michael Metcalfe (9), Erica KLIM (20) & Katrina Foote (24) 79
4thJohn Armstrong (10), Daphne Lewis (13), Angela Bell (14) & Victor Novik (17) 77
5thAndrew Innes (25), Jackie Cale (35), Jenny Poole (22) & Keith Lewis (21) 76
6thJohn Pratt (15), Anne Pratt (33), Janet Jenkins (29) & Stephen Jenkins (24) 76
7thDianne Couch (16), Geoff Anderson (19), Karen Anderson Anderson (19) & Alan Couch (14) 75
8thShaun Judd (8), Tracey Judd (16), Ian Young (12) & Jan Young (16) 75
9thJane Sharpe (16), Les Sharpe (4), Ruth Bridgwater (21) & Stuart Bridgwater (18) 75
10thSeon Young Oh Shah (11), Seon Young Oh Shah (16), Karen Macafee (18) & Steve Amos (12) 74
11thPeter Bryer (12), Stephen White (22), Jenny Bryer (17) & Isabel Wright (29) 73
12thBob A Taylor (17), Brenda St Paul (15), Jan Taylor (21) & Mark Boreham (7) 72
13thFrank Snelders (14), Marlene Snelders (20), John Lawton (14) & Jackie Lawton (26) 71
14thGeorge Baylis (14), Sue Baylis (27), David Colwell (13) & Judy Hancox (25) 71
15thLorraine Collings (20), John Collings (22), Jill Bocquet (17) & S Bocquet (19) 71
16thMichael Step (14), Lennox Heath (16), Robin Snell (15) & Fiona Snell (20) 70
17thRodney Poolman (23), Ann Poolman (35), Robert Rawlings (23) & Tina James (27) 69
18thGeorge Eland (27), Yvonne West (25), Denise Eland (25) & Eric Turner (22) 69
19thMr Geoffrey Ogden (8), Kathleen Ogden (27), Mark Moorfoot (18) & Stephanie Moorfoot (17) 67
20thTrish King (13), Trudy Feltham (11), David Taylor-Pratt (9) & Graham Cowdrey (14) 67
21stSteve Symonds (14), June Symonds (19), Steve Ball (19) & Jane Ball (19) 66
22ndSid Pratt (18), Mike Doust (20), Kim Doust (22) & Susan Reid (22) 64
23rdLyn Smart (22), Joseph Hastings (10), Lin Arney (35) & Derek Newcombe (13) 63
24thDavid Wood (26), Elizabeth Wood (35), John Feasey (27) & Patrica Feasey (21) 61
25thJim Beardsmore (20), Margaret Beardsmore (31), Geoffrey Potter (20) & Irene Potter (28) 58
26thAlan Drew (11), Mary Drew (35), Jackie Pask (27) & Brian Pask (26) 51
27thPeter Samworth (18), James Alty (27), Mary Alty (35) & Valerie Richardson (35) 48


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.