January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | 1st | Men: Stableford | ||||||
NEW YEAR'S DAY . | ||||||||
11:00 - 11:32 | Ladies Holly Bowl | |||||||
Saturday | 2nd | Men: 4BBB | ||||||
Sunday | 3rd | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Ladies Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 4th | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 5th | Ladies: High Scoring ( F & T )Stableford | ||||||
Saturday | 9th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 10th | Men: 3 Man Bowmaker | ||||||
Monday | 11th | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 12th | 09:00 - 10:04 | Ladies: 3,4,5 Bowmaker | |||||
Saturday | 16th | Men: 4 Man Bowmaker | ||||||
Sunday | 17th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Ladies: Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 18th | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 19th | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Dovetail Pairs | |||||
Thursday | 21st | 19:30 - 00:00 | Social Quiz Night | |||||
Saturday | 23rd | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 24th | Men: 4BBB Stableford | ||||||
Ladies 9 Hole | ||||||||
Monday | 25th | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 26th | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Stableford | |||||
Friday | 29th | 19:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Annual Dinner | |||||
Saturday | 30th | Men: Canadian Scramble | ||||||
Sunday | 31st | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
Men: Stableford | ||||||||
February | ||||||||
Monday | 1st | 08:36 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll-up | |||||
Tuesday | 2nd | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: 1,2,3 Bowmaker (Waltzer) | |||||
Wednesday | 3rd | 08:28 - 12:20 | Seniors AGM Bowmaker (Shotgun @ 8.30am) | |||||
Saturday | 6th | Men: 1,2,3 Bowmaker | ||||||
Sunday | 7th | Men: Better Ball Stableford | ||||||
Ladies 9 Hole | ||||||||
Monday | 8th | 08:36 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll-up | |||||
Tuesday | 9th | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Matchplay | |||||
Thursday | 11th | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Coronation Foursomes | Home | ||||
19:45 - 00:00 | Ladies Annual General Meeting | |||||||
Saturday | 13th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 14th | Men: 3 Man Bowmaker | ||||||
Monday | 15th | 08:36 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll-up | |||||
Tuesday | 16th | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Stableford | |||||
Friday | 19th | 19:00 - 00:00 | Social Captain's Dinner | |||||
Saturday | 20th | Men: 4BBB | ||||||
Sunday | 21st | Men: 3 Clubs & Putter Stableford | ||||||
Ladies Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 22nd | 08:36 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll-up | |||||
Tuesday | 23rd | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Cocktail Pairs | |||||
Friday | 26th | 19:30 - 00:00 | CLUB ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING . | |||||
Saturday | 27th | 08:20 - 12:44 | Captain's Bowmaker (AM)(Open to All) | |||||
12:52 - 16:44 | Captain's Bowmaker (PM)(Open to All) | |||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Captain's Drive In . | |||||||
Sunday | 28th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Ladies 9 Hole | ||||||||
March | ||||||||
Monday | 1st | 08:36 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll-up | |||||
Tuesday | 2nd | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies & Seniors Bowmaker | |||||
Thursday | 4th | 19:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Spring Dinner | |||||
Saturday | 6th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 7th | Men: 4BBB Open to All | ||||||
Ladies: Medal | ||||||||
Monday | 8th | COURSE WORK . | ||||||
09:00 - 10:28 | Medal & Competition Winners Cup | |||||||
Tuesday | 9th | COURSE WORK . | ||||||
Junior vs Long Ashton ( Away ) | Away | |||||||
09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Yellow Peril Bowmaker | |||||||
Wednesday | 10th | COURSE WORK . | ||||||
Thursday | 11th | COURSE WORK . | ||||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Social Quiz Night | |||||||
Saturday | 13th | Men: Canadian Scramble | ||||||
Sunday | 14th | Ladies: Stableford & Novices Trophy | ||||||
Men: Stableford | ||||||||
Mothers Day . | ||||||||
Tuesday | 16th | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Medal | |||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Seniors vs Long Ashton ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Friday | 19th | 12:00 - 00:00 | Social Cheltenham Gold Cup | |||||
Saturday | 20th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 21st | Men: 4BBB Stableford Open to All | ||||||
Tuesday | 23rd | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 24th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Seniors Canadian Scramble | |||||
Saturday | 27th | Men: 4BBB | ||||||
Sunday | 28th | Men: Medal | ||||||
Tuesday | 30th | 09:00 - 10:20 | Ladies: Single Stableford | |||||
09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Single Stableford | Home | ||||||
Wednesday | 31st | 12:00 - 17:00 | Seniors vs Stinchcombe ( Home ) | Home | ||||
April | ||||||||
Thursday | 1st | Start Date for Fox Cup & Summer Foursomes | ||||||
12:00 - 18:00 | Seniors vs Filton ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Friday | 2nd | GOOD FRIDAY . | ||||||
Saturday | 3rd | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 4th | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
Men: 3 Man Bowmaker | ||||||||
EASTER SUNDAY . | ||||||||
Monday | 5th | Open To All: Single Stableford | ||||||
EASTER MONDAY . | ||||||||
Tuesday | 6th | 09:00 - 10:04 | Ladies: Stableford Foursomes & Australian Spoons | |||||
09:00 - 10:28 | Stableford Foursomes & Australian Spoons | Home | ||||||
Wednesday | 7th | 08:20 - 11:08 | Seniors Buck Rabbit | |||||
11:16 - 11:40 | Seniors General Stableford 0-13 playing handicap | |||||||
15:30 - 18:00 | Stragglers vs Bath ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Saturday | 10th | Men: 4BBB Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 11th | Ladies: Stableford | ||||||
Men: Stableford | ||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | 1st Team vs Farrington ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Monday | 12th | 08:52 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll-up | |||||
12:30 - 17:30 | Seniors vs Forest Hills ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Tuesday | 13th | 09:00 - 10:04 | Ladies: County Foursome Qualifier | |||||
09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: County Foursomes Qualifier | Home | ||||||
Wednesday | 14th | Men: Midweek Stableford (Yellow) | ||||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Seniors vs Henbury ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | Ladies Alliance vs Saltford (Away) | Away | ||||||
Thursday | 15th | 11:08 - 11:24 | Juniors Spring Cup | |||||
Friday | 16th | 9 Hole Stableford - front 9 | ||||||
Saturday | 17th | Men: Green Course Stableford | ||||||
Men: Hull Cup (Stableford) | ||||||||
Sunday | 18th | Men: 4BBB Stableford | ||||||
Ladies: Medal | ||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | 2nd Team vs Weston- S - Mare ( Away ) Postponed | Away | ||||||
Monday | 19th | Seniors Roll-up | ||||||
COURSE WORK & DIVOTTING DAY (Closed to Midday) | ||||||||
12:30 - 17:00 | Seniors vs Lansdown ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
14:30 - 20:30 | Seniors Match away to Lansdown (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Tuesday | 20th | 09:00 - 10:20 | Ladies: EG Medal | |||||
09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: EG Medal | Home | ||||||
Wednesday | 21st | 08:04 - 11:08 | Seniors Don Churley Medal | |||||
13:30 - 14:10 | Ladies Ladies Mid Handicap League Match | |||||||
Thursday | 22nd | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
Friday | 23rd | 17:00 - 20:00 | 3rd Team vs Thornbury ( Home ) | Home | ||||
Saturday | 24th | Men: Festival Cup 4BBB | ||||||
Sunday | 25th | Men: Medal | ||||||
12:15 - 17:00 | 1st Team vs Long Ashton ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
12:52 - 13:48 | Mixed: Spring Cup | |||||||
Monday | 26th | Fox Cup Knockout Begins | ||||||
Summer Foursomes Knockout Begins | ||||||||
09:00 - 09:40 | Seniors Roll-up | |||||||
Tuesday | 27th | 09:00 - 10:04 | Ladies: Coronation Foursomes | |||||
15:30 - 19:00 | Stragglers vs Henbury ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Thursday | 29th | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Friendly Ladies vs Thornbury (Home) | Home | ||||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Social Quiz Night | |||||||
Friday | 30th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies Alliance vs Weston-S-Mare (Away) | Away | ||||
17:00 - 20:00 | 3rd Team vs Filton ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
May | ||||||||
Saturday | 1st | 06:20 - 12:12 | OPEN: Men's Team Bowmaker (AM) | |||||
10:52 - 16:44 | OPEN: Men's Team Bowmaker (PM) | |||||||
Sunday | 2nd | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Ladies: Stableford | ||||||||
Mixed Friendly vs Lansdown ( Home ) | Home | |||||||
12:15 - 17:00 | 2nd Team vs Player ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Monday | 3rd | Open to All: Generation Cup - POSTPONED | ||||||
Men: Stableford (Yellow) | ||||||||
BANK HOLIDAY . | ||||||||
Tuesday | 4th | Ladies GLCGA 9hole Millennium Stableford | ||||||
09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Stableford and Vets Millennium competition | |||||||
09:00 - 10:28 | Single Stableford + GLCGA Vets Millennium | Home | ||||||
Wednesday | 5th | 11:00 - 11:40 | Seniors vs Saltford ( Home ) | Home | ||||
11:00 - 19:00 | Seniors Match at home to Saltford (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Stragglers vs Kendleshire ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Thursday | 6th | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | Ladies Alliance vs Henbury (Away) | Away | ||||||
Saturday | 8th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 9th | Men: 3 Man Bowmaker | ||||||
Ladies: Medal | ||||||||
12:45 - 13:24 | Friendly Ladies vs The Players ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | 3rd Team vs Cumberwell ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Monday | 10th | 09:00 - 09:40 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||
Tuesday | 11th | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 12th | 11:00 - 17:00 | Seniors vs Long Ashton ( Home ) | Home | ||||
11:00 - 19:00 | Seniors Match at home to Long Ashton (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
15:30 - 20:00 | Stragglers vs Players ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Thursday | 13th | 08:00 - 15:00 | Glos Vets - The Brockworth Salver | |||||
Saturday | 15th | Men: Presidents Cleek (Medal) | ||||||
Sunday | 16th | Men: 4BBB Stableford Open to All | ||||||
12:15 - 17:00 | 1st Team vs Kendleshire 2nds ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Juniors vs Knowle GC ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Monday | 17th | 08:52 - 09:40 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||
Tuesday | 18th | Ladies Section Ladies Senior Club Championship | ||||||
09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Medal and Seniors Ladies Championship (27 holes) & EWGA Medal | |||||||
Wednesday | 19th | Men: Midweek Stableford (Yellow) | ||||||
11:00 - 17:00 | Seniors vs Lansdown ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
11:00 - 19:00 | Seniors Match at home to Lansdown (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Stragglers vs Knowle ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Thursday | 20th | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
09:00 - 14:28 | OPEN: Senior Mixed Open Bowmaker | |||||||
17:30 - 20:30 | 3rd Team vs Thornbury ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Friday | 21st | 14:04 - 14:44 | DofBHGS DofBHGS v Royal Ascot | |||||
Saturday | 22nd | 08:36 - 13:00 | Pontoon Bowmaker | |||||
Sunday | 23rd | Men: Stableford | ||||||
12:04 - 12:52 | Mixed: Greenland Shield | |||||||
Monday | 24th | 08:52 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||
12:00 - 17:00 | Seniors vs Isle of Wedmore ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
12:00 - 20:00 | Seniors Match away to Isle of Wedmore (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Tuesday | 25th | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Summer Cup | |||||
Wednesday | 26th | Seniors Medal | ||||||
11:00 - 17:00 | Seniors vs Minchinhampton ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
14:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Alliance vs Isle of Wedmore (Away) | Away | ||||||
16:20 - 20:00 | Stragglers vs B & C ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Thursday | 27th | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
Friday | 28th | Gifford Cup 2021 Knockout Begins | ||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | GGU GGU AM AM | |||||||
17:30 - 20:30 | 3rd Team vs Knowle ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Saturday | 29th | Men: Beaufort Rosebowl (Medal) & County Medal | ||||||
Sunday | 30th | Men: 3 Man Team (1 Score to Count) | ||||||
11:48 - 12:12 | Ladies: Medal & Competition Winners Cup | |||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | 1st Team vs Farrington ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Monday | 31st | Men: Stableford (Green) | ||||||
BANK HOLIDAY . | ||||||||
June | ||||||||
Tuesday | 1st | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Pritchard Rose Bowl | |||||
11:24 - 13:48 | OPEN: Junior Open | |||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Junior Open 2021 | Home | ||||||
Wednesday | 2nd | 07:56 - 11:48 | Seniors Championship | |||||
Thursday | 3rd | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
Men: Midweek Stableford (White) | ||||||||
19:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Summer Dinner | |||||||
Friday | 4th | 17:30 - 20:30 | 2nd Team vs Thornbury ( Away ) | Away | ||||
Saturday | 5th | Men: Club Championship Round 1 (inc Buck Rabbit) | ||||||
Ladies Club Championship Round 1 | ||||||||
Sunday | 6th | Men: Club Championship Round 2 (inc Buck Rabbit) | ||||||
Ladies Club Championship Round 2 | ||||||||
Monday | 7th | 08:36 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||
Tuesday | 8th | 09:00 - 10:20 | Greensomes Stableford + GLCGA G Q | |||||
Wednesday | 9th | 07:48 - 15:00 | OPEN: Seniors Open (Individual) | |||||
13:30 - 14:00 | friendly Ladies vs Thornbury ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Stragglers vs Saltford ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Thursday | 10th | 9 hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
11:00 - 17:00 | Seniors vs Cirencester ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
11:00 - 20:00 | Seniors Match at home to Cirencester (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Social Quiz Night | |||||||
Friday | 11th | 17:30 - 20:30 | 3rd Team vs Tracey Park ( Home ) | Home | ||||
Saturday | 12th | Scratch Cup Knockout Begins | ||||||
Open To All: Junior Fundraising Bowmaker (4 player) | ||||||||
Sunday | 13th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Ladies: Stableford | ||||||||
DofBHGS DofBHGS v Stinchcombe | ||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | 2nd Team vs Clevedon ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Juniors vs Long Ashton ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Monday | 14th | 08:52 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||
Tuesday | 15th | 09:00 - 13:00 | OPEN: Ladies Open Pairs (Patsomes) | |||||
Wednesday | 16th | Men: Midweek Medal (Yellow) | ||||||
Thursday | 17th | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Friendly Ladies vs Chippenham ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Friday | 18th | 17:30 - 20:30 | 1st Team vs The Bristol ( Away ) | Away | ||||
Saturday | 19th | Juniors Captain's Cup | ||||||
Men: Captain's Cup (Captain's Day Stableford) | ||||||||
10:28 - 15:08 | Ladies: Captain's Cup | |||||||
Sunday | 20th | Men: 4BBB Medal Open to All | ||||||
Father's Day . | ||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | 3rd Team vs Tracey Park ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Juniors vs Filton | Away | ||||||
Monday | 21st | SUMMER BBQ CS LADIES | ||||||
09:00 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||||
12:28 - 13:32 | Society Orachardleigh Seniors | |||||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 09:00 - 10:20 | Ladies: EG Medal | |||||
Wednesday | 23rd | 12:30 - 17:00 | Seniors vs Chippenham ( Away ) | Away | ||||
12:30 - 21:30 | Seniors Match away to Chippenham (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Thursday | 24th | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
Mid H'cap Ladies vs The Bristol ( Home ) | ||||||||
Friday | 25th | 17:30 - 20:30 | 2nd Team vs Players ( Away ) | Away | ||||
Saturday | 26th | Men: Opening Cup (Medal) | ||||||
Ladies: Opening Cup (Medal) | ||||||||
Sunday | 27th | WD & HO Wills (Bogey) | ||||||
Ladies: Medal | ||||||||
Monday | 28th | 08:36 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||
12:00 - 17:00 | Seniors vs Saltford ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
12:00 - 20:00 | Seniors Match away to Saltford (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
13:30 - 14:30 | Ladies Alliance vs Orchardleigh (Away) | Away | ||||||
Tuesday | 29th | 09:00 - 10:20 | Ladies: Stableford & Kitcat Qualifier | |||||
Wednesday | 30th | 11:00 - 17:00 | Seniors vs Filton ( Home ) | Home | ||||
11:00 - 19:00 | Seniors Match at home to Filton (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Stragglers vs Henbury ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
July | ||||||||
Thursday | 1st | 10:00 - 10:30 | Mid H'cap Ladies vs B&C ( Home ) | |||||
17:30 - 20:30 | 3rd Team vs Knowle ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Friday | 2nd | Seniors Summer Pairs Knock Out 2021 Begins | ||||||
14:04 - 14:44 | DofBHGS DofBHGS v Langland Bay | |||||||
17:30 - 20:30 | 1st Team vs Players ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Saturday | 3rd | General Play . | ||||||
Sunday | 4th | 05:48 - 16:36 | OPEN: Randolph Berry Trophy (18 holes) | |||||
07:48 - 09:40 | Cotswold Trophy (Round 1) | |||||||
07:56 - 14:00 | OPEN: Randolph Berry Trophy (18 holes) | |||||||
12:44 - 14:36 | Cotswold Trophy (Round 2) | |||||||
Monday | 5th | COURSE WORK . | ||||||
11:00 - 17:00 | Seniors vs Knowle ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
11:00 - 19:00 | Seniors Match away to Knowle (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Tuesday | 6th | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Hodgkiss Salver (Medal) | |||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Stragglers vs Kingsdown ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Wednesday | 7th | 08:04 - 10:36 | Seniors Bob Marquis Trophy | |||||
Thursday | 8th | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
17:00 - 20:00 | 1st Team vs Kendleshire 2nds ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Saturday | 10th | Men: Howell Rosebowl (Medal) | ||||||
Sunday | 11th | Men: 4BBB | ||||||
Ladies: Medal | ||||||||
12:15 - 17:00 | 2nd team vs Saltford ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
12:45 - 13:45 | Ladies Alliance vs Henbury ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Monday | 12th | SENIORS ECLECTIC 2021 | ||||||
08:52 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||||
Tuesday | 13th | Men: Midweek Stableford (White) | ||||||
09:00 - 10:04 | Ladies: 4BBB Stableford | |||||||
Wednesday | 14th | 08:44 - 10:52 | Seniors Invitation Pairs | |||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Stragglers vs Kendleshire ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Thursday | 15th | 07:48 - 17:32 | OPEN: Texas Scramble (4 player) | |||||
Saturday | 17th | Men: Bowmaker 3 to count | ||||||
Sunday | 18th | Men: Mickleburgh Cup (Medal) | ||||||
Ladies Medal | ||||||||
12:45 - 13:45 | Ladies Alliance vs Saltford ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
17:30 - 20:30 | 2nd Team vs Clevedon ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Monday | 19th | 08:52 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Friendly Ladies vs Henbury ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Tuesday | 20th | Ladies 9 hole medal | ||||||
09:00 - 10:04 | Ladies: Medal & Muriel Button | |||||||
Wednesday | 21st | 09:00 - 11:56 | Seniors Captains Day | |||||
16:00 - 20:00 | Stragglers vs Bath ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Thursday | 22nd | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Seniors vs Henbury ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
13:00 - 21:00 | Seniors Match away to Henbury (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Social Quiz Night | |||||||
Friday | 23rd | 17:30 - 20:30 | 2nd Team vs Saltford ( Away ) | Away | ||||
17:30 - 20:30 | 3rd Team vs Filton ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Saturday | 24th | Men: Wadworth Trophy (Greensomes) | ||||||
Sunday | 25th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
11:00 - 11:56 | Ladies Captain Nett Cup (Medal ) | |||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | 1st Team vs The Bristol ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Monday | 26th | 10:00 - 16:00 | Seniors vs Brickhampton ( Away ) | Away | ||||
10:00 - 17:00 | Seniors Match away to Brickhampton (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Tuesday | 27th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies: Lady Captain's Day | |||||
13:56 - 15:00 | Ladies Capt's Day 9 holes | |||||||
16:00 - 01:00 | Stragglers vs Knowle ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Wednesday | 28th | Men: Midweek Medal (Yellow) | ||||||
11:00 - 17:00 | Seniors vs Forest Hills ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
11:00 - 19:00 | Seniors Match at home to Forest Hills (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
16:04 - 16:44 | DofBHGS DofBHGS v Bags | |||||||
Thursday | 29th | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
10:04 - 14:28 | OPEN: Mixed Open Bowmaker | |||||||
Saturday | 31st | 07:48 - 15:00 | OPEN: Sodbury Open (Men's Medal) | |||||
August | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | Men: Medal | ||||||
12:15 - 17:00 | 1st Team vs Players ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Centenary Match CSGC vs Knowle ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Monday | 2nd | 08:36 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Seniors vs Brickhampton ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
10:00 - 18:00 | Seniors Match at home to Brickhampton (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Tuesday | 3rd | 09:00 - 10:04 | Ladies: Golf Foundation Brooch (Stableford) | |||||
Wednesday | 4th | 08:04 - 15:16 | OPEN: Seniors 4BBB Open | |||||
15:30 - 20:00 | Stragglers vs Saltford ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Thursday | 5th | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
Mid H'cap Ladies vs The Bristol ( Away ) | ||||||||
Saturday | 7th | Men: Arthur Daws Trophy (Medal) | ||||||
Sunday | 8th | Ladies: Stableford | ||||||
12:15 - 17:00 | 2nd Team vs Thornbry ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
12:45 - 13:45 | Ladies Alliance vs Mendip ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
17:00 - 20:00 | 1st Team vs Long Ashton ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Monday | 9th | 08:36 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||
Tuesday | 10th | 09:00 - 10:04 | EG Medal - Ladies | |||||
Wednesday | 11th | 11:00 - 11:48 | Seniors vs Minchinhampton ( Home ) | Home | ||||
11:00 - 19:00 | Seniors Match at home to Minchinhampton (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
15:30 - 20:00 | Stragglers vs Players ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Thursday | 12th | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Friendly Ladies vs Wiltshire ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
12:00 - 12:48 | Seniors vs Wrag Barn ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
12:00 - 19:00 | Seniors Match away to Wrag Barn (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Friday | 13th | Men: Past Captain's Trophy | ||||||
Saturday | 14th | 07:48 - 14:36 | OPEN: Men's Open 4BBB | |||||
Sunday | 15th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
12:45 - 13:45 | Ladies Alliance vs Weston Super Mare ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | 2nd Team vs Weston-S-Mare | Home | ||||||
Monday | 16th | 08:52 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||
Tuesday | 17th | 09:00 - 10:12 | Ladies: Mercia Castle & Stableford | |||||
13:00 - 13:48 | Seniors vs Cirencester ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
13:00 - 21:00 | Seniors Match away to Cirencester (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Wednesday | 18th | 08:20 - 11:08 | Seniors Stableford | |||||
09:32 - 11:00 | Seniors Vets Cup Stableford | |||||||
Thursday | 19th | Juniors: Summer Cup | ||||||
9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Friendly Ladies vs Westonbirt ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Friday | 20th | Men: Midweek Medal (White) | ||||||
17:00 - 20:00 | 3rd Team vs Cumberwell | Home | ||||||
Saturday | 21st | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 22nd | Men: Sodbury Cup (Foursomes) | ||||||
Ladies: Medal | ||||||||
Mixed Friendly vs The Bristol ( Home ) | Home | |||||||
Monday | 23rd | 11:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Alliance vs Mendip (Away) | Away | ||||
12:30 - 13:24 | Seniors vs Stinchcombe ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
12:30 - 19:30 | Seniors Match away to Stinchcombe Hill (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Tuesday | 24th | COURSE WORK Closed to 10am | ||||||
10:04 - 11:24 | Ladies: Stableford | |||||||
Wednesday | 25th | COURSE WORK . | ||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Seniors 4 Ball Both Balls | |||||||
Thursday | 26th | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
COURSE WORK . | ||||||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Social Quiz Night | |||||||
Friday | 27th | 12:52 - 14:20 | . | |||||
13:00 - 14:12 | Ridings Sports Club Challenge . | |||||||
Saturday | 28th | Men: 4BBB | ||||||
12:04 - 13:24 | Hector Macdonald Trophy | |||||||
Sunday | 29th | Men: Yellow Tee Medal | ||||||
Mixed Friendly vs Stinchcombe ( Away ) | ||||||||
Monday | 30th | BANK HOLIDAY . | ||||||
11:08 - 13:40 | OPEN: Adult / Junior Greensomes | |||||||
Tuesday | 31st | 09:00 - 11:40 | OPEN: Ladies 9 holes Texas Scramble & Coffee Morning | |||||
September | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | 11:00 - 11:48 | Seniors vs Chippenham ( Home ) | Home | ||||
11:00 - 19:00 | Seniors Match at home to Chippenham (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Saturday | 4th | Men: Bowmaker Medal | ||||||
Sunday | 5th | Senior Away Day and Night | Away | |||||
09:00 - 13:40 | OPEN: Mixed Open | |||||||
Monday | 6th | GLCGA County Marling Medal | ||||||
Tuesday | 7th | 09:00 - 10:04 | Ladies Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 8th | 11:00 - 11:40 | Seniors vs Isle of Wedmore ( Home ) | Home | ||||
11:00 - 19:00 | Seniors Match at home to Isle of Wedmore (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Thursday | 9th | Men: Midweek Medal (Yellow) | ||||||
9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||||
Friday | 10th | 09:16 - 12:28 | OPEN: 4 player Bowmaker (Open to All) | |||||
Saturday | 11th | Open to All: Jelf Trophy (Stableford) | ||||||
Sunday | 12th | Open to All: Jelf Trophy (Stableford) | ||||||
11:48 - 13:40 | Glos Girls Stableford | |||||||
Monday | 13th | 09:00 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||
09:40 - 10:28 | Febs Over 80s Cup . | |||||||
10:44 - 11:24 | FEB'S 80 and over CUP | |||||||
Tuesday | 14th | 09:00 - 10:12 | Ladies: Medal | |||||
Wednesday | 15th | OPEN: Seniors Open Bowmaker | ||||||
08:04 - 14:36 | OPEN: Seniors Open Bowmaker | |||||||
Thursday | 16th | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
10:30 - 11:10 | Friendly Ladies vs Kingsdown ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Friday | 17th | 12:04 - 17:00 | Captains Fundraising Day | |||||
Saturday | 18th | Open to All: President's Cup (Team Bowmaker) | ||||||
Sunday | 19th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
10:44 - 11:48 | Mixed: Loving Cup (Greensomes) | |||||||
Monday | 20th | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 21st | 09:00 - 10:20 | Ladies: Canadian Scramble | |||||
Wednesday | 22nd | 08:04 - 10:28 | Seniors Hodgkiss Trophy 4BBB | |||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Friendly Ladies vs Cotswold Edge ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Thursday | 23rd | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
12:04 - 13:08 | Society Cirencester Seniors | |||||||
Friday | 24th | 12:04 - 12:52 | DofBHGS DofBHGS End of Season | |||||
Saturday | 25th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
11:48 - 13:00 | Men: Stragglers Trophy (Stableford) | |||||||
Sunday | 26th | Men: 4BBB medal | ||||||
11:00 - 15:16 | Juniors Club Championship | |||||||
12:45 - 13:45 | Ladies Alliance vs Orchard Leigh ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Monday | 27th | COURSE WORK . | ||||||
Tuesday | 28th | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Nora Rix Salver | |||||
Wednesday | 29th | 11:00 - 11:40 | Seniors vs Knowle ( Home ) | |||||
11:00 - 19:00 | Seniors Match at home to Knowle (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Thursday | 30th | 9 Hole Stableford - Front 9 - Open to All | ||||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Friendly Ladies vs Saltford ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
October | ||||||||
Sunday | 3rd | Mixed Friendly vs Kingsdown ( Home ) | Home | |||||
Monday | 4th | 08:52 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll-up | |||||
Tuesday | 5th | 09:00 - 10:20 | Ladies: Stableford Winter Singles Cup & Plate | |||||
Wednesday | 6th | 08:36 - 09:40 | Seniors Multiplier Bowmaker | |||||
Saturday | 9th | Open to All: G West Family Better Ball Trophy | ||||||
Men: 4BBB Stableford | ||||||||
Sunday | 10th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Ladies: Stableford | ||||||||
11:48 - 12:28 | Club Match CSGC v DofBHGS (Home) | |||||||
12:45 - 13:45 | Ladies Alliance vs Isle of Wedmore ( Home ) | Home | ||||||
Monday | 11th | 08:36 - 09:32 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Friendly Ladies vs Stinchcombe ( Away ) | Away | ||||||
Tuesday | 12th | WINTER SINGLES KNOCK OUT 2021/22 Begins | ||||||
09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies: Medal and Past Captain's Cup | |||||||
Wednesday | 13th | 08:20 - 10:12 | Seniors 3 Clubs & Putter | |||||
Saturday | 16th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 17th | Ladies: Medal | ||||||
Men: Canadian Scramble | ||||||||
Monday | 18th | 07:08 - 11:40 | Seniors Roll Up | |||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Mid H'cap Ladies vs B&C ( Away ) | |||||||
Tuesday | 19th | 09:00 - 10:04 | Ladies: Daily Mail Foursomes Medal Qualifier | |||||
Wednesday | 20th | 09:00 - 10:36 | Seniors - Captain's thank you | |||||
Saturday | 23rd | Men: 4BBB Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 24th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Ladies: Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 25th | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 26th | 09:00 - 10:04 | Ladies: Hot Potato Bowmaker | |||||
Wednesday | 27th | 08:44 - 10:52 | Seniors - 4Ball Both Ball | |||||
Thursday | 28th | Juniors: Autumn Cup | ||||||
Saturday | 30th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
November | ||||||||
Monday | 1st | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Men - Winter league group stage NOW CLOSED | ||||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | 09:00 - 10:12 | Ladies: Cocktail Pairs | |||||
Wednesday | 3rd | 08:36 - 10:36 | Seniors: Yellow Ball Bowmaker | |||||
Saturday | 6th | Men: 4BBB | ||||||
Sunday | 7th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Ladies: Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 8th | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 9th | 09:00 - 10:04 | Ladies: Stableford (Hidden Partners) | |||||
Friday | 12th | 11:00 - 18:00 | STUART MASSEY (RACE DAY) | |||||
Saturday | 13th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 14th | Men: Bowmaker | ||||||
Monday | 15th | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 16th | 09:00 - 10:20 | Ladies: Turkey Trot | |||||
Thursday | 18th | 19:30 - 00:00 | Social Presentation Night | |||||
Friday | 19th | 19:00 - 00:00 | Teams AGM . | |||||
Saturday | 20th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 21st | Men: Bowmaker | ||||||
Non qualifying Ladies Turkey trot stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 22nd | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 23rd | 09:00 - 09:56 | Ladies:American Greensome Stableford | |||||
Saturday | 27th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 28th | Men: 4BBB Open to All | ||||||
Monday | 29th | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 30th | 09:00 - 10:28 | Ladies Bring & Win | |||||
December | ||||||||
Thursday | 2nd | 19:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Christmas Dinner | |||||
Saturday | 4th | Men: 4BBB | ||||||
Sunday | 5th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Ladies: Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 6th | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 7th | 09:00 - 10:12 | Ladies: F&T Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 8th | 16:00 - 17:00 | CSGC Stragglers Stragglers vs Kingsdown (Away) | |||||
Saturday | 11th | Open to all - Stableford - 3 clubs and a putter | ||||||
Sunday | 12th | Men: Bowmaker | ||||||
Monday | 13th | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 14th | 09:00 - 10:04 | Ladies: 9 hole Bowmaker & Lunch | |||||
Wednesday | 15th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Seniors Xmas bowmaker (back 9) | |||||
09:12 - 11:00 | Seniors Xmas bowmaker (front 9) | |||||||
Saturday | 18th | Men: 4BBB | ||||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Social Christmas Cabaret | |||||||
Sunday | 19th | Men: Stableford | ||||||
Monday | 20th | Seniors Roll Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 21st | 09:00 - 10:12 | Ladies: Stableford | |||||
Saturday | 25th | CHRISTMAS DAY (Clubhouse Closed) | ||||||
Sunday | 26th | BOXING DAY (Clubhouse Closed) | ||||||
Monday | 27th | Open to All: Stableford | ||||||
BANK HOLIDAY . | ||||||||
Tuesday | 28th | BANK HOLIDAY . | ||||||
11:30 - 00:00 | Brickbats: Invitational Bowmaker - shotgun start 11.00am | |||||||
Thursday | 30th | 10:04 - 10:52 | Ladies - Stableford | |||||
Friday | 31st | Men: 4BBB |